Personal Data Privacy Notice

PERSONAL DATA PRIVACY NOTICE TO WILDA CUSTOMERS AND GUESTS

Dear valued WILDA customers and guests,

This privacy notice for personal data (“Personal Data Privacy Notice”) is issued to all our valued customers and guests of Wilda Machinery Trading Sdn Bhd (“WILDA”, “us”, “we”, “our” or “ours”), pursuant to the statutory requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”).

During your course of dealing with us, we will collect and process your personal data for purposes, including, to communicate with you, provide products and/or services to you, respond to your enquiries or complaints, provide you with information and/or updates on products, services and/or promotions offered by Wilda Machinery Trading Sdn Bhd and selected third parties and other purposes required to operate and maintain our business as set out in our Personal Data Privacy Policy (collectively referred to as “Purposes”).

Personal data which we collect and process may include sensitive personal data including information as to the physical or mental health or condition of a data subject, religious beliefs or other beliefs of a similar nature, or any other sensitive personal data as prescribed by the law from time to time.

We will not disclose any of your personal data to any third party without your consent except to our related corporations and affiliates, our vendors, our suppliers, our joint venture/business partners, our appointed agents and/or our service providers, within or outside Malaysia, where necessary, that provide related products and/or services in connection with our business, any party who undertakes to keep your personal data confidential, any person as set out in our Personal Data Privacy Policy, or to whom we are compelled or required under the law to disclose to. In this regard, please note that we may be transferring your personal data outside of Malaysia to our central customer data storage and processing servers located overseas and share your personal data with our related corporations for such Purposes.

It is necessary for us to collect and to retain your personal data. If you do not provide us with your personal data, or do not consent with this Personal Data Privacy Notice and our Personal Data Privacy Policy, we will not be able to effectively provide products and/or services to you, if at all.

We are committed to ensuring that your personal data is stored securely. You have the right to request for access to, request for a copy of, request to update or correct your personal data held by us. You have the right at any time to request us to limit the processing and use of your personal data. (for example, requesting us to stop sending you any marketing and promotional materials or contacting you for marketing purposes).

By submitting your personal data to us, you consent to us processing your personal data in accordance with this Personal Data Privacy Notice. We will also take it that all personal data provided by you is accurate and complete, and that none of it is misleading or out of date. You will promptly update us in the event of any change to your personal data.

In some circumstances, you may have provided personal data relating to other individuals (such as your spouse, family members or other third party including minors). You represent and warrant that you are authorised to provide their personal data to us and you have obtained their consent to the processing (including disclosure and transfer) of their Personal Data in accordance with this Personal Data Privacy Notice.

We reserve the right to update and amend this Personal Data Privacy Notice and our Personal Data Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any amendments to this Personal Data Privacy Notice or our Personal Data Privacy Policy via announcements on our website or other appropriate means. If we amend this Personal Data Privacy Notice or our Personal Data Privacy Policy, the amendment will only apply to personal data collected after we have posted the revised Personal Data Privacy Notice or Personal Data Privacy Policy.

In accordance to Section 7(3) of the PDPA, this Personal Data Privacy Notice is issued in both English and Bahasa Malaysia. In the event of any inconsistencies or discrepancies between the English version and the Bahasa Malaysia version, the English version shall prevail.

Date of issuance of this Personal Data Privacy Notice: 16 March 2020

Join Our Newsletter!

Sign up to get the best deals, first looks and more!

Wilda Machinery Trading Sdn Bhd (405025-U)

Walk-In Store Payment Options

Phone : +603 - 9221 2430 | 9221 3223 | 9222 5960 | 9221 7866 | 9223 7488

Whatsapp : +6016 - 419 6232

Email : enquiry.wilda@gmail.com

Address : 29-9 & 10, Jalan Loke Yew, Pudu, 55200 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur

Online Store Payment Options

Operating Hours : Monday - Friday - 8.30AM - 6.00PM | Saturday - 8.30AM - 1.00PM

Customer service

This is Wilda

Our Community

  • 1200x630wa%20(1)_edited
  • shopee_edited
  • Instagram
  • waze
  • whatsapp
  • Facebook